Tag Archives: turban

Cantrik

Cantrik

Name: Cantrik

Title/Position(s): Servant of Hindu Priest.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Any Mahabharata or Ramayana story.

 

Advertisements

Druna

Druna

Other Names: Kumbayana

Family: He has a wife: Dewi Krepi and a Son: Aswatama

Title/Position(s): Hindu Priest of Soka Lima

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Kumbayana Ngejawa, Pendadaran Soka Lima, Pandhawa Timbang, Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun.

Other information: Druna is killed in the Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun war by Thrustha Jumena.

 

Bathara Brahma

Bathara BrahmaFamily: Son of Bathara Guru. He has a wife Bathari Saraswati. He has two sons: Raden Bremana and Raden Bremani.

Title/Position(s): God of Arga Dahana and Commanding General of Jonggring Saloka

Appears in these lakon (stories): Javanese stories – Pikukuhan, Mahabharata – Suteja Takon Bapa, Pandhu Banjut, Wisanggeni Lahir, Wisanggeni Krama.

Other information: Bathara Brahma is god of fire.