Tag Archives: red face

Bumiloka

BumilokaFamily: Son of Niwata Kawaca. He has a younger sister Mustakaweni.

Title/Position(s): King of Ima-Imantaka

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Ciptoning, Mustakaweni Maling or Mbangun Candi Sapta Arga.

Other information: In the Mustakaweni Maling story Bumiloka is killed by Bambang Priyambada (Arjuna’s son) and Mustakaweni marries Bambang Priyambada.

Advertisements

Setyaki

Setyaki with pink face
Setyaki with pink face

Name: Setyaki

Other Names: Bima Kunthing, Wresniwira, Tambakyuda, Sanga-sanga and Singa Mulanjaya.

Family: Son of Setyajid and Dewi Warsini. He has a wife: Dewi Setyarini, and a son: Raden Nawa.

Title/Position(s): Prince of Swalabumi. He is Commanding General of Dwarawati.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Setyaki Lahir, Alap-alapan Setyaboma, Raden Nawa Lahir, Kresna Kembang, Kresna Duta, Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun. Madya: Jumenengan Parikesit, Parikesit Grogol, Setyaki Lena.

Setyaki with red face
Setyaki with red face