Tag Archives: looking up

Narayana

Narayana

Other Names: Wasudewa

Family: Son of Basudewa.

Title/Position(s): King of Dwarawati

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Kangsa Adu Jago, Narayana Maling.

Other information: Narayana is Kresna when he was young.

 

Advertisements

Samba

Samba

Other Names: Wisnu Brata

Family: Son of Kresna and Jembawati. He has a son: Raden Dwara.

Title/Position(s): Prince of Parang Garudha.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Samba Lahir, Abimanyu Lahir, Suteja Takon Bapa and Samba Juwing.

Other information: Samba is killed by Boma Narakasura before the Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun war.