Lembu Andini

 Lembu Andini

Other Names: Nandini

Family: Daughter of King Jinn Roh Patanam.

Title/Position(s): Servant of Manikmaya.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Javanese Stories – Manikmaya, Mahabharata – Nakula Sadewa Lahir, Pandhu Banjut.

Advertisements

Burisrawa

Burisrawa

Family: Son of Prabu Salya. He has three sisters: Erawati, Surtikanthi and Banowati and a brother: Rukmarata

Title/Position(s): Prince of Mandaraka.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Mahabharata – Parta Krama, Sembadra Larung and Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun (Bharatayuda Timpalan)

Other information: Burisrawa is killed by Setyaki in the Bharatayuda Jaya Binangun war.

Javanese wayang kulit puppets