Bathari Uma

Bathari Uma

Bathari Uma

Other Names: Umayi

Family: She has a husband Bathara Guru. She has nine sons: Bathara Sambu, Bathara Bayu, Bathara Indra, Bathara Brahma, Bathara Wisnu, Bathara Gana, Bathara Kala.

Title/Position(s): Queen of Jonggring Saloka Heaven.

Appears in these lakon (stories): Javanese Stories ā€“ Manikmaya, Murwakala and Pikukuhan.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s